Product Information

OFMS2200ES05111

OFMS2200ES05111 electronic component of Molex

Datasheet
Fiber Optic Switches Full2x2 Opt Switch C+L Band Latching

Manufacturer: Molex
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges



Price (USD)

1: USD 294.84 ea
Line Total: USD 294.84

7 - Global Stock
Ships to you between
Thu. 25 Apr to Mon. 29 Apr
MOQ: 1  Multiples: 1
Pack Size: 1
Availability Price Quantity
5 - Global Stock


Ships to you between Thu. 25 Apr to Mon. 29 Apr

MOQ : 1
Multiples : 1
1 : USD 269.1
10 : USD 261.2915

     
Manufacturer
Product Category
RoHS - XON
Icon ROHS
Product
Connector Type
Fibre Type
Operational Type
Wavelength
Operating Supply Voltage
Insertion Loss
Switching Time
Pd - Power Dissipation
Minimum Operating Temperature
Maximum Operating Temperature
Length
Width
Height
Brand
Factory Pack Quantity :
Hts Code
Product Type
Subcategory
Taric
LoadingGif

Notes:- Show Stocked Products With Similar Attributes.
Image Description
PIPA08E20200111G electronic component of Molex PIPA08E20200111G

Fiber Optic Switches 8-ch Fiber PD Array C+L Band 1m Pigtail
Stock : 6

PIPDD20ECO51111G electronic component of Molex PIPDD20ECO51111G

Fiber Optic Switches PD1310+1550 Dual Win SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 24

OFMS22DUES15111 electronic component of Molex OFMS22DUES15111

Fiber Optic Switches Dual 2x2Add/Drop C+L Band Non-latch
Stock : 0

OFMS22MIE02111 electronic component of Molex OFMS22MIE02111

Fiber Optic Switches UltraMini2x2AddDrop SwitchC+L Band Latch
Stock : 6

OIDS15500003111 electronic component of Molex OIDS15500003111

Fiber Optic Switches Miniature SGL mode Dual Fiber Opt 1m
Stock : 8

OIDSG1550S01111 electronic component of Molex OIDSG1550S01111

Fiber Optic Switches SM Dual Stage Fiber Opt Isolator 1m
Stock : 8

OISS1550PS03111 electronic component of Molex OISS1550PS03111

Fiber Optic Switches Mini SGL Mode PMD Opt Isolator Prem 1m
Stock : 7

OFMS22DU8M15211 electronic component of Molex OFMS22DU8M15211

Fiber Optic Switches Dual 2x2Add/Drop 850nm Band Non-latch
Stock : 5

OISA155000D3111 electronic component of Molex OISA155000D3111

Fiber Optic Switches Mini SGL Mode Opt Isolator 1m
Stock : 6

OISSG1550L01111 electronic component of Molex OISSG1550L01111

Fiber Optic Switches Mini SGL Mode PMD Opt Isolator Prem 1m
Stock : 10

Image Description
OFMS22DUES15111 electronic component of Molex OFMS22DUES15111

Fiber Optic Switches Dual 2x2Add/Drop C+L Band Non-latch
Stock : 0

OFMS22MIE02111 electronic component of Molex OFMS22MIE02111

Fiber Optic Switches UltraMini2x2AddDrop SwitchC+L Band Latch
Stock : 6

OIDS15500003111 electronic component of Molex OIDS15500003111

Fiber Optic Switches Miniature SGL mode Dual Fiber Opt 1m
Stock : 8

OIDSG1550S01111 electronic component of Molex OIDSG1550S01111

Fiber Optic Switches SM Dual Stage Fiber Opt Isolator 1m
Stock : 8

OISS1550PS03111 electronic component of Molex OISS1550PS03111

Fiber Optic Switches Mini SGL Mode PMD Opt Isolator Prem 1m
Stock : 7

ITMA080520E2111G electronic component of Molex ITMA080520E2111G

Fiber Optic Switches 8-ch 5% tap monitor SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 0

ITMSE05ECO81111G electronic component of Molex ITMSE05ECO81111G

Fiber Optic Switches 5% SGL chnel tap mon SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 22

SWDM591SP001611 electronic component of Molex SWDM591SP001611

Fiber Optic Switches 980/1550 Fused SMF WDM 1x2 PremGrade 1m
Stock : 0

SWFC5150P001111 electronic component of Molex SWFC5150P001111

Fiber Optic Switches C band 1x2 SGL Mode Fused Fiber Coupler
Stock : 9

PMBC1450P001211 electronic component of Molex PMBC1450P001211

Fiber Optic Switches SM PMF Beam Combiner Premium Grade 1m
Stock : 10

Eco Series Optical Fiber Switch OFMS Eco Series Product Description Oplinks Eco series optical fiber switches unify different switch configurations of 1x1, Dual 1x1, Quad 1x1, 1x2, 2x2Add/Drop, Full2x2, Dual 1x2, Dual 2x2Add/Drop and Dual Full2x2 onto the same package, providing the same PCB-direct-mountable footprint. The switches are built based on Oplinks optical switch patents (Patents US 6215919, US 6873757, China ZL03145439.9). They are designed for network protection, fiber monitoring applications. Oplink can provide customized designs to meet specialized feature applications. Also, Oplink offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function module or subsystem. Performance Specificationns Dual 1x1 Quad 1x1 1x1 Dual 1x2 Parameters Dual 2x2 A/D Unit 1x2 2x2 A/D Dual Full 2x2 Features Full 2x2 Wide range, low IL & crosstalk Operating Wavelength Range (Single-mode) 1260~1360 and/or 1510~1610 nm One footprint for all configurations Operating Wavelength Range (Multimode) 770~890 and/or 1260~1360 nm Single Window Latching and non-latching options 0.5 0.7 1.1 1 Insertion Loss (Single-mode) dB Dual Window 0.7 0.9 1.4 Compact and direct PCB mounting 2 Insertion Loss (Multimode) 1.0 1.2 2.0 dB PDL (Single-mode) 0.1 dB Single-mode 50 Return Loss dB Applications Multimode 30 Single-mode 55 55 50 Network optical protection Cross-talk dB Multimode 35 30 30 Network monitoring (use members in Oplink switch family w/ 10M durability Repeatability 0.02 dB where frequent switching is needed) Switching Time 10 ms Instrument, testing and measurement Latching 510% 3 Operating Voltage V Non-latching 510% Latching 25010% Coil Resistance Non-latching 17810% Switching Cycle Rate 10 Hz 6 Durability 10 cycles Optical Power Rating 500 mW Switch Type Non-latching or Latching Notes: Single-mode SMF-28 or equivalent 1) Exclude connector loss. IL 23 C, 1310 and/or Fiber Type 1550nm and all SOP. Add 0.5 dB (max) to for Quad Multimode 50/125m or 62.5/125m multimode fiber 1x1, Dual 2x2 A/D, Dual Full 2x2 and 0.3dB (max) Operating Temperature 0~70 C for others type for over operating temperature and wavelength ranges. Operating Relative Humidity 5~95 %RH 2) Based on FOT-34 method A, steady state equilib- Storage Temperature -40~85 C rium launch conditions. Storage Relative Humidity 5~95 %RH 3) Driving voltage pulse duration shall 20ms. S0318 - R04. (web) 20141104Eco Series Optical Fiber Switch OFMS Eco Series Function Diagram 1 3 2 1 3 1 2 4 3 2 4 1x1 1x2 2x2 Add/Drop Full 2x2 1 2 1/A 3/C 1/A 3/C 2/B 34 1/A A B 3/C 2/B 4/D 2/B 4/D C D 2~4ch 1x1 Dual 1x2 Dual 2x2 Add/Drop Dual Full 2x2 Electrical Pin Configuration Optical Path Drive Status 1x1, Full 2x2, 1x2, 2x2AD, Dual 1x1, Dual Full Pin 1 12 4-3 4-5 9-8 9-10 Dual 1x2 Dual 2x2AD Quad 1x1 2x2 Latching +V GND 1/A4/D 1/A4/D, Thru 1/A2/B Open Close Close Open 2/B3/C 2/B3/C Non-latching +V GND Latching GND +V 1/A2/B, Block 1/A3/C 1/A3/C Close Open Open Close 3/C4/D Non-latching - - Mechanical Drawing / Package Dimensions (dimension in mm) Oplink Communications, Inc

Tariff Desc

8542.31.00 51 No ..Application Specific (Digital) Integrated Circuits (ASIC)

Electronic integrated circuits: Processors and controllers, whether or not combined with memories, converters, logic circuits, amplifiers, clock and timing circuits, or other circuits
Monolithic integrated circuits:
AEROMOTIVE
BittWare
Brad
Brad Harrison
FCT
FCT - A MOLEX COMPANY
FCT Electronics
Flamar
FLAMAR - A MOLEX COMPANY
GW Connect
GWCONNECT BY MOLEX
HH
ML4
MOLEX
MOLEX - FLS SELECT
Molex / FCT
molex / gwconnect
MOLEX / WALDOM
MOLEX / WOODHEAD
Molex Connector Corporation
MOLEX ELECTRONICS
MOLEX FLAMAR
Molex Inc
MOLEX INDUSTRIAL
MOLEX INDUSTRIAL HDC
MOLEX PREMISE NETWORK
MOLEX WESTEC
Molex, LLC
Oplink
Sensorcon
Temp-Flex
Triton
Triton/ Molex LLC
WOODHEAD / MOLEX

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2024  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted