Product Information

ITMA080520E2111G

ITMA080520E2111G electronic component of Molex

Datasheet
Fiber Optic Switches 8-ch 5% tap monitor SM bare fiber 1m

Manufacturer: Molex
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges



Price (USD)

10: USD 458.3955 ea
Line Total: USD 4583.96

0 - Global Stock
MOQ: 10  Multiples: 10
Pack Size: 10
Availability Price Quantity
0 - Global Stock


Ships to you between Mon. 06 May to Wed. 08 May

MOQ : 10
Multiples : 10
10 : USD 435.551

     
Manufacturer
Product Category
RoHS - XON
Icon ROHS
Product
Connector Type
Fibre Type
Operational Type
Wavelength
Operating Supply Voltage
Insertion Loss
Switching Time
Pd - Power Dissipation
Minimum Operating Temperature
Maximum Operating Temperature
Length
Width
Height
Brand
Factory Pack Quantity :
Hts Code
Product Type
Subcategory
Taric
LoadingGif

Notes:- Show Stocked Products With Similar Attributes.
Image Description
MMFC8150P001211 electronic component of Molex MMFC8150P001211

Fiber Optic Switches 1x2 50/125um MMF Fused Fiber Splitter
Stock : 0

OFMS12MIE02111 electronic component of Molex OFMS12MIE02111

Fiber Optic Switches UltraMini 1x2 Opt SwitchC+L Band Latch
Stock : 7

OFMS2200ES05111 electronic component of Molex OFMS2200ES05111

Fiber Optic Switches Full2x2 Opt Switch C+L Band Latching
Stock : 8

ITMSE05ECO81111G electronic component of Molex ITMSE05ECO81111G

Fiber Optic Switches 5% SGL chnel tap mon SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 22

MIOCG5ECO031111 electronic component of Molex MIOCG5ECO031111

Fiber Optic Switches C-band 3port SMF Opt Circ SGL Device 1m
Stock : 5

MIOCG5ECO041111 electronic component of Molex MIOCG5ECO041111

Fiber Optic Switches C-band 4port SMF Opt Circ SGL Dev 1m
Stock : 10

ITMA0805ECMD111 electronic component of Molex ITMA0805ECMD111

Fiber Optic Switches 8-ch 5% tap monitor SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 8

OFMS1200ES05111 electronic component of Molex OFMS1200ES05111

Fiber Optic Switches 1x2 Optical Switch C+L band latching
Stock : 4

OFMS22DU8M15211 electronic component of Molex OFMS22DU8M15211

Fiber Optic Switches Dual 2x2Add/Drop 850nm Band Non-latch
Stock : 5

Image Description
ITMSE05ECO81111G electronic component of Molex ITMSE05ECO81111G

Fiber Optic Switches 5% SGL chnel tap mon SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 22

SWDM591SP001611 electronic component of Molex SWDM591SP001611

Fiber Optic Switches 980/1550 Fused SMF WDM 1x2 PremGrade 1m
Stock : 0

SWFC5150P001111 electronic component of Molex SWFC5150P001111

Fiber Optic Switches C band 1x2 SGL Mode Fused Fiber Coupler
Stock : 9

PMBC1450P001211 electronic component of Molex PMBC1450P001211

Fiber Optic Switches SM PMF Beam Combiner Premium Grade 1m
Stock : 10

PMIH14400001211 electronic component of Molex PMIH14400001211

Fiber Optic Switches SM PMF Beam Combiner & Isolator Hybrd Dev
Stock : 10

PMTC155010P1211 electronic component of Molex PMTC155010P1211

Fiber Optic Switches SM PMF Tap Coupler Device Prem Grade 1m
Stock : 10

TCIHG1550S11111 electronic component of Molex TCIHG1550S11111

Fiber Optic Switches Cband Tap Coupler & Iso Hybrd SGL Dev 1m
Stock : 10

MIOCG5ECO031111 electronic component of Molex MIOCG5ECO031111

Fiber Optic Switches C-band 3port SMF Opt Circ SGL Device 1m
Stock : 5

MIOCG5ECO041111 electronic component of Molex MIOCG5ECO041111

Fiber Optic Switches C-band 4port SMF Opt Circ SGL Dev 1m
Stock : 10

ITMA0805ECMD111 electronic component of Molex ITMA0805ECMD111

Fiber Optic Switches 8-ch 5% tap monitor SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 8

Integrated TAP Monitor Arrays ITMA Series Product Description Oplinks Integrated TAP Monitor Array (ITMA) is a compact, multi-channel power- monitoring device. It increases module design flexibility and efficiency by significantly reducing the number of assembly components and facilitating fiber management. ITMA integrates the functionality of an optical coupler and a photodiode while deliv- ering low insertion loss and low dark current with high temperature stability over a wide operating wavelength range. Easily mounted on a PCB, Oplinks standard 12/14-pin package provides power moni- toring for up to ten channels. Applications include DWDM channel power monitor- ing, optical network switching/protection monitoring, re-configurable optical add/drop multiplexers, and gain/attenuation monitoring in amplifier systems. Oplink can provide customized designs to meet specialized feature applications. Also, Oplink offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full func- tion module or subsystem. Performance Specificationns Parameters Specification Unit Operating Wavelength Range 1260 ~ 1360 1520~1620 nm Features 2% < 0.4 Insertion Loss ( op, Top, All SOP, 5% < 0.6 dB Standard, 12/14-pin Package Easily Exclude Connectors) Mounted on a PCB Through 10% < 0.9 Polarization Dependent Loss < 0.05 dB 4, 8 and 10 Channel Configurations Return Loss > 45 dB Wide Operating Wavelength Range 2% 10 ~ 23 14 ~ 26 Various Tap Ratio Available Responsivity (Relative to Nominal 5% 26 ~ 59 36 ~ 65 mA/W Power at Input Port) Low Insertion Loss and PDL Tapped 10% 52 ~ 110 70 ~ 120 Low Dark Current Monitoring Responsivity Temperature Dependence < 0.3 dB High Temperature Stability ( 1310nm or 1550nm) Responsivity Polarization Dependence < 0.1 dB 0.5G Bandwidth < 10 PD Dark Current nA ( -5V bias, 70C) 2.0G Bandwidth < 2.5 Applications PD Reverse Voltage < 20 V DWDM Channel Monitoring Forward Current < 10 mA Optical Network Switch/Protection 2% < 21 Monitoring Input Optical Power 5% < 16 dBm Re-configurable Optical Add/Drop 10% <12 Multiplexers Conditions Operating Temperature Range -5 +70 C (<85%RH, Non-condensing) Gain/Attenuation Monitoring in Amplifier Systems Storage Temperature Range -40 +85 C (<85%RH, Non-condensing) EDFAs and Raman Amplifiers Fiber Type Corning SMF-28 * Excluding connectors ** The maximum IL is under all states of polarization and within the full operating temperature and wavelength ranges specified S0017 - R04. (web) 20130507Integrated TAP Monitor Array ITMA Series Mechanical Drawing / Package Dimensions (dimension in mm) 1) 4-ch ITMA 2) 8-ch ITMA 3) 10-ch ITMA Electrical Pin Assignment Electrical Pin Assignment Electrical Pin Assignment Pin : Common Cathode Assignment Common Anode Assignment Pin : Common Cathode Assignment Common Anode Assignment Pin : Common Cathode Assignment Common Anode Assignment Pin1: Common Cathode for Ch1 to 4 Common Anode for Ch1 to 4 Pin1: Common Cathode for Ch1 & 2 Common Anode for Ch1 & 2 Pin1: Common Cathode for Ch1 & 2 Common Anode for Ch1 & 2 Pin2: Anode Ch1 Cathode Ch1 Pin2: Anode Ch1 Cathode Ch1 Pin2: Anode Ch1 Cathode Ch1 Pin3: Anode Ch2 Cathode Ch2 Pin3: Anode Ch2 Cathode Ch2 Pin3: Anode Ch2 Cathode Ch2 Pin4: Anode Ch3 Cathode Ch3 Pin4: Common Cathode for Ch3 & 4 Common Anode for Ch3 & 4 Pin4: Common Cathode for Ch3 & 4 Common Anode for Ch3 & 4 Pin5: Anode Ch4 Cathode Ch4 Pin5: Anode Ch3 Cathode Ch3 Pin5: Anode Ch3 Cathode Ch3 Pin6: Anode Ch5 Cathode Ch5 Pin6: Anode Ch4 Cathode Ch4 Pin6: Anode Ch4 Cathode Ch4 Pin7: Common Cathode for Ch5 to 8 Common Anode for Ch5 to 8 Pin7: Anode Ch5 Cathode Ch5 Pin8: Anode Ch6 Cathode Ch6 Pin8: Common Cathode for Ch5 & 6 Common Anode for Ch5 & 6 Pin9: Anode Ch7 Cathode Ch7 Pin9: Anode Ch6 Cathode Ch6 Pin10: Anode Ch8 Cathode Ch8 Pin10: Anode Ch7 Cathode Ch7 Pin11: Anode Ch9 Cathode Ch9 Pin11: Common Cathode for Ch7 & 8 Common Anode for Ch7 & 8 Pin12: Common Cathode for Ch9 & 10 Common Anode for Ch9 & 10 Pin12: Anode Ch8 Cathode Ch8 Pin13: Anode Ch10 Cathode Ch10 Pin 14: Not connected Not connected Ordering Information Oplink can provide a remarkable range of customized optical solutions. For detail, please contact Oplinks OEM design team or account manager for your requirements and ordering information (510) 933-7200. ITMA No. of Channel Tap Ratio Bandwidth Fiber Length Package Type Connector 2/98 = 02 0.5G = 05 4 channels = 04 0.5meter = H Common Anode = 1 Type 8 channels = 08 5/95 = 05 2.0G = 20 1.0meter = 1 Common Cathode= 2 None = 1 10 channels = 10 10/90 = 10 1.5meter = 5 FC/PC = 2 2.0meter = 2 FC/SPC = 3 Wavelength FC/APC = 4 1310/1550 = D SC/PC = 5 1310nm = 3 SC/SPC = 6 C+L band = E Fiber Type SC/APC = 7 250m bare fiber = 1 ST = 8 900m loose tube = 2 LC = 9 Ribbon fiber = 3 MU = A RoHS: 1. ITMA is RoHS 5 compliant (RoHS permitted Lead in solder exemption is applied). 2. Add G to the end of the above PN for RoHS 6 Requirement. S0017 - R04. (web) 20130507 Product Lines: Mux/Demux Switching/Routing Coupling/Splitting Monitoring/Conditioning Amplification Interconnect Transmission HFC/RoF Subsystem 46335 Landing Pkwy Fremont, CA 94538 Tel: (510) 933-7200 Fax: (510) 933-7300 Email: Sales Oplink.com www.oplink.com

Tariff Desc

8542.31.00 51 No ..Application Specific (Digital) Integrated Circuits (ASIC)

Electronic integrated circuits: Processors and controllers, whether or not combined with memories, converters, logic circuits, amplifiers, clock and timing circuits, or other circuits
Monolithic integrated circuits:
AEROMOTIVE
BittWare
Brad
Brad Harrison
FCT
FCT - A MOLEX COMPANY
FCT Electronics
Flamar
FLAMAR - A MOLEX COMPANY
GW Connect
GWCONNECT BY MOLEX
HH
ML4
MOLEX
MOLEX - FLS SELECT
Molex / FCT
molex / gwconnect
MOLEX / WALDOM
MOLEX / WOODHEAD
Molex Connector Corporation
MOLEX ELECTRONICS
MOLEX FLAMAR
Molex Inc
MOLEX INDUSTRIAL
MOLEX INDUSTRIAL HDC
MOLEX PREMISE NETWORK
MOLEX WESTEC
Molex, LLC
Oplink
Sensorcon
Temp-Flex
Triton
Triton/ Molex LLC
WOODHEAD / MOLEX

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2024  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted