Product Information

WTIH1598S012111

WTIH1598S012111 electronic component of Molex

Datasheet
Fiber Optic Switches 980/1550 WDM TapCoup Iso Hybrd SGL Dev 1m

Manufacturer: Molex
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges



Price (USD)

1: USD 551.25 ea
Line Total: USD 551.25

10 - Global Stock
Ships to you between
Thu. 05 Oct to Mon. 09 Oct
MOQ: 1  Multiples: 1
Pack Size: 1
Availability Price Quantity
10 - Global Stock


Ships to you between Thu. 05 Oct to Mon. 09 Oct

MOQ : 1
Multiples : 1
1 : USD 546
10 : USD 530.232

     
Manufacturer
Molex
Product Category
Fibre Optic Switches
RoHS - XON
Y Icon ROHS
Product
Fiber Optic Multiplexer
Connector Type
No Connector
Fibre Type
Multi Mode
Operational Type
Non - Latching
Wavelength
1550 nm /980 nm
Operating Supply Voltage
-
Insertion Loss
21 Db
Switching Time
-
Pd - Power Dissipation
500 mW
Minimum Operating Temperature
0 C
Maximum Operating Temperature
+ 70 C
Length
40 mm
Width
5.5 mm
Height
-
Brand
Molex
Factory Pack Quantity :
10
Hts Code
9013809000
Product Type
Fiber Optic Switches
Subcategory
Fiber Optic
Taric
8517620000
Show Stocked Products With Similar Attributes. LoadingGif
Image Description
MMFC8150P001211 electronic component of Molex MMFC8150P001211
Fiber Optic Switches 1x2 50/125um MMF Fused Fiber Splitter
Stock : 0
OFMS12MIE02111 electronic component of Molex OFMS12MIE02111
Fiber Optic Switches UltraMini 1x2 Opt SwitchC+L Band Latch
Stock : 7
OFMS2200ES05111 electronic component of Molex OFMS2200ES05111
Fiber Optic Switches Full2x2 Opt Switch C+L Band Latching
Stock : 8
ITMSE05ECO81111G electronic component of Molex ITMSE05ECO81111G
Fiber Optic Switches 5% SGL chnel tap mon SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 22
MIOCG5ECO031111 electronic component of Molex MIOCG5ECO031111
Fiber Optic Switches C-band 3port SMF Opt Circ SGL Device 1m
Stock : 5
MIOCG5ECO041111 electronic component of Molex MIOCG5ECO041111
Fiber Optic Switches C-band 4port SMF Opt Circ SGL Dev 1m
Stock : 10
ITMA0805ECMD111 electronic component of Molex ITMA0805ECMD111
Fiber Optic Switches 8-ch 5% tap monitor SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 8
OFMS1200ES05111 electronic component of Molex OFMS1200ES05111
Fiber Optic Switches 1x2 Optical Switch C+L band latching
Stock : 4
WTIH1598S012111 electronic component of Molex WTIH1598S012111
Fiber Optic Switches 980/1550 WDM TapCoup Iso Hybrd SGL Dev 1m
Stock : 10
Image Description
PIPDD20ECO51111G electronic component of Molex PIPDD20ECO51111G

Fiber Optic Switches PD1310+1550 Dual Win SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 24

PIPDD20ECO61111G electronic component of Molex PIPDD20ECO61111G

Fiber Optic Switches PD1310+1550 Dual Win SM bare fiber 1m
Stock : 4

OFMS12MIE02111 electronic component of Molex OFMS12MIE02111

Fiber Optic Switches UltraMini 1x2 Opt SwitchC+L Band Latch
Stock : 7

OFMS2200ES05111 electronic component of Molex OFMS2200ES05111

Fiber Optic Switches Full2x2 Opt Switch C+L Band Latching
Stock : 8

OFMS22DUES15111 electronic component of Molex OFMS22DUES15111

Fiber Optic Switches Dual 2x2Add/Drop C+L Band Non-latch
Stock : 0

WDIH15140SF3111 electronic component of Molex WDIH15140SF3111

Fiber Optic Switches Mini 1480/1550 WDM Iso Hybrd Device 1m
Stock : 10

WDIH15140SF1111 electronic component of Molex WDIH15140SF1111

Fiber Optic Switches 1480/1550WDM Isolatr Hybrd Device 1m lgth
Stock : 10

IBS-102FX-MM-LC electronic component of ORing IBS-102FX-MM-LC

Fiber Optic Switches Industrial 2-port optical bypass switch for fiber optical network with 4xLC duplex Connector - Multi mode
Stock : 0

980/1550(1585)nm WDM/Tap Coupler/ Isolator Hybrid Combination WTIH1598 Series Product Description Oplinks WTIH is a combination of a wavelength division multiplexer, tap coupler and an isolator in a compact package. This product has an extremely low inser- tion loss, and a very stable tap-coupling ratio. Fiber optic amplification is the ideal application for this product. Oplink can provide customized designs to meet specialized feature applications. Also, Oplink offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function module or subsystem. Performance Specificationns WTIH1598 Series Single Stage Dual Stage Unit C band : 1528 ~ 1564 or Signal Channel nm L band : 1570 ~ 1605 Operating Wavelength Range Pump Channel 965 ~ 995 nm Signal Port < 1.4 < 1.5 dB Pump Port < 0.6 Features 1% Tap Ratio 19.2 ~ 21.0 1 Insertion Loss Wide Operating Wavelength Range 2% Tap Ratio 16.2 ~ 18.0 Tap dB Port Compact Size 5% Tap Ratio 12.2 ~ 14.0 High Isolation 10% Tap Ratio 9.6 ~ 10.8 Signal to Common Ultra Low PDL & PMD Wavelength Dependent Loss < 0.5 < 0.5 dB Signal to Common Pump High Stability & Reliability > 30 Wavelength Range Wavelength Isolation dB Epoxy-free Optical Path Pump to Common Signal > 12 Wavelength Range Reverse Direction Isolation (over signal wavelength range, Common to Signal > 21 > 36 dB 0~70C, all SOP) Polarization Dependent Loss < 0.1 < 0.2 dB Polarization Mode Dispersion (standard) < 0.25 < 0.05 ps Applications Directivity 55 dB Fiberoptic Amplifiers Return Loss 50 dB CATV Fiberoptic Links Maximun Power Handling 500 mW WDM Systems Operating Temperature 0 to +70 C Fiberoptic Instruments Storage Temperature -40 to +85 C Transmitters and Fiber Lasers Signal & Tap Ports Corning SMF-28 Fiber Type Laboratory R&D Common & Pump Ports Corning HI1060 3 Package Dimension P2 : () 5.5 x (L) 40.0 mm Values are referenced without connector loss 1 The maximum IL is under all states of polarization and within the full operating temperature and wavelength ranges specified. Add 0.3dB on signal port IL for 10% tapping case. 2 All the parameters are excluding connectors. 3 The mechanical tolerance should be +/-0.2mm on all package dimensions unless otherwise custom specified. S0081 - R12. (web) 20130114980/1550(1585)nm WDM/TAP Coupler/ Isolator Hybrid Combination WTIH1598 Series Mechanical Drawing / Package Dimensions (dimension in mm) 40.0mm SIGNAL COMMON SIGNAL COMMON 5.5mm TAP PUMP PUMP TAP Ordering Information Oplink can provide a remarkable range of customized optical solutions. For detail, please contact Oplinks OEM design team or account manager for your requirements and ordering information (510) 933-7200. WTIH 1 9 8 2 Wavelength Tap Ratio Fiber Length Connector Type None = 1 1550/980nm = 1598 1% = 01 0.5 meter = H FC/PC = 2 1585/980nm = 1698 1.0 Meter = 1* 2% = 02 FC/SPC = 3 5% = 05 1.5 Meters = 5 FC/APC = 4 10% = 10 2.0 Meters = 2 SC/PC = 5 Stage SC/SPC = 6 Single Stage = S SC/APC = 7 Dual Stage = D ST = 8 LC = 9 MU = A Package & Fiber Jacket Type P2 + 250m bare fiber = 21 P2 + 900m loose tube = 22 * The tolerance of fiber length is +/-0.1m. 1 meter is standard. The lead-time for special fiber length will be longer. S0081 - R12. (web) 20130114 Product Lines: Mux/Demux Switching/Routing Coupling/Splitting Monitoring/Conditioning Amplification Interconnect Transmission HFC/RoF Subsystem 46335 Landing Pkwy Fremont, CA 94538 Tel: (510) 933-7200 Fax: (510) 933-7300 Email: Sales Oplink.com www.oplink.com

Tariff Desc

8542.31.00 51 No ..Application Specific (Digital) Integrated Circuits (ASIC)

Electronic integrated circuits: Processors and controllers, whether or not combined with memories, converters, logic circuits, amplifiers, clock and timing circuits, or other circuits
Monolithic integrated circuits:
AEROMOTIVE
BittWare
Brad
Brad Harrison
FCT
FCT - A MOLEX COMPANY
FCT Electronics
Flamar
FLAMAR - A MOLEX COMPANY
GW Connect
GWCONNECT BY MOLEX
HH
ML4
MOLEX
MOLEX - FLS SELECT
Molex / FCT
molex / gwconnect
MOLEX / WALDOM
MOLEX / WOODHEAD
Molex Connector Corporation
MOLEX ELECTRONICS
MOLEX FLAMAR
Molex Inc
MOLEX INDUSTRIAL
MOLEX INDUSTRIAL HDC
MOLEX PREMISE NETWORK
MOLEX WESTEC
Molex, LLC
Oplink
Sensorcon
Temp-Flex
Triton
Triton/ Molex LLC
WOODHEAD / MOLEX